Process Refs

Post all bugs here

Process Refs

Postby rax on Wed Dec 27, 2017 2:35 am

There seems to be an error/bug for Process Refs setting.

I updated my sites a few days ago to Build 201712242312

I have my setting as follows:

Process Refs
Add Notrade as Inactive Feeder Traders

Yes, as subfeeders, sub.domain.com


domains are now being added into trade page on regular feeders and not into subfeeders for a specific domain.

Everything was working fine before the update.
rax
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Sat Oct 05, 2013 9:28 pm

Re: Process Refs

Postby admin on Wed Dec 27, 2017 10:54 am

Ah you are right, thank you
Please run update
Have you done script update ?
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 23567
Joined: Wed Sep 10, 2008 11:43 am

Re: Process Refs

Postby rax on Wed Dec 27, 2017 4:57 pm

Ran update to Build 201712271354

domains are now going under subfeeders as they should be, though there seems to be another error as some domains are being added multiple times.
rax
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Sat Oct 05, 2013 9:28 pm

Re: Process Refs

Postby admin on Thu Dec 28, 2017 3:56 pm

Sorry, I was in a rush
Fixed now
Thank you
Have you done script update ?
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 23567
Joined: Wed Sep 10, 2008 11:43 am


Return to Bug Report

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest